Want to stay in contact with the ICE Students?

Find your network here! 

National Student Leaders 

ICE Travel Students

ICE Fall Program 2016/17

National Student Leader

Shaheen Malick (New York)

Alexandra Matschiner (Halle)

ICE Fall Program 2017/18

National Student Leader 

Anni Ylinen (Helsinki)

Takumi Motokura (Kyoto)

Kenza El Rhamouni (Montreal)

Kirsten Craddock (New York)

Tim Hsiao (Taipei)

ICE Fall Program 2018/19

National Student Leaders 

Akito Kahihara (Kyoto)

Alexander S. Litrel (New York, social leader)

Alissa Lukomskj (Sydney)

Anna Ilvesmaki (Helsinki)

Chico Kosber (New York)

Gareth Crouch (Sydney)

Heini Vartiainen (Helsinki)

Johanna Straube (Halle)

Joseph Koo (Taipei)

Kaori Matsuda (Kyoto)

Konstantinos Baronos (London)

Kuan-Yu Chen (Taipei)

Marina Fesdeskjian (Montreal)

Monica Kieff (New York)

Natsuko Hara (Tokyo)

Nick Seiferth (Munich)

Patricia Trost (Vienna)

Pauline Pohl (Halle)

Sara Aldelemi (London)

Sara Ksiazek (Vienna)

Vanessa Gueorguieva (Montreal)

ICE Fall Program 2019/20

National Student Leaders 

Adedeji Adeniyi (New York)

Ana Maria Lopez-Ruiz  (Cambridge)

Anders Lund Jørgensen (Copenhagen)

Anni Erkko (Helskinki)

Chihana Obata (Tokyo)

Cyril Cloulas (Paris)

Hans Frederik Elkjær Siersen (Copenhagen)

Helen Alemayehu (Cambridge)

Jamie Sutcliffe (London)

Jessica Falon (Sydney)

Jillian Schneidman (Montreal)

Julia Perko (Vienna)

Kayleigh Beaveridge (Montreal)

Kerstin Saraci (Munich)

Kevin Wang (Sydney)

Kira Peter (Halle)

Mitsutero Taniguchi (Kyoto)

Nelli Vaatainen (Helsinki)

Orla Mantle (London)

Phoebe Greenwald (New York)

Roland Grassl (Vienna)

Sarina Voigt (Halle)

Wakako Kuriyama (Tokyo)

Walter Thomas (Paris)

Yu-Ting Pan (Taipei)

Yudai Takase (Kyoto)

Yung-Chia Hsieh (Taipei)

ICE Summer Program 2020

National Student Moderators

Adedeji Adeniyi (New York)

Vinay Maddula (New York)

Kerstin Saraci (Munich)

Anita Chong (Taipei)

Erin Fitzsimmon-West (Cambridge)

ICE Fall Program 2020/21

Senior National Student Leaders

Adedeji Adeniyi (New York)

Orla Mantle (London)

Julia Perko (Vienna)

 

National Student Leaders

Alexandra Castro (Munich)

Alexandre Goumba (Paris)

Anirudh Krishnakumar (Cambridge)

Anita Hsiung (Taipei)

Anna Aoki (Kyoto)

Anna Reiter (Montreal)

Bea Duric (London)

Casper Tsai (Taipei)

Chandan Singh Sekhon (Cambridge)

Chaney Kalinich (New Haven)

Chien-Chien Cheng (Taipei)

Cyril Voisard (Paris)

Diana Fazel (Vienna)

Hsin Ting (Katrina)Tan (London)

Ida Marie Ipsen (Copenhagen)

Ina Korpiola (Helsinki)

Jospeh Vigoda (New York)

Lara-Sophie Isernhagen (Halle)

Laura Kummer (Halle)

Naoko Hoshiya (Kyoto)

Patrick Meier (Vienna)

Perrtu Laamanen (Helsinki)

Rachel Utomo (New York)

Sirine Ahram (Paris)

Sofie Manich (Copenhagen)

Sruthi Ranganthan (Cambridge)

Wesley Das (New Haven)

Brendan in Kyoto.jpg

2017/18

ICE Travel Students 2018 

ICE - 1 (2).jpg

2019/20

No travels due to COVID-19 pandemic

ICE%20meet%20and%20greet%202020_edited.j

2020/21

ICE Travel Students

ICE program logo and title.jpg

2021/22

ICE Travel Students

National Student Leaders